Skip to content

Công Ty Cổ Phần Sợi Thế Kỷ

Công Ty Cổ Phần Sợi Thế Kỷ
  • Home
  • Introduction
    • Introduction
    • Vision & Mission
    • Business strategies
    • Business Model
    • Awards
    • Milestones
    • Company Structure
  • Products
    • Products
    • Services
    • Quality control
  • Sustainability
    • Our Beliefs
    • Product Responsibility
    • Environment
    • Employees & Society
    • Resources
      • Code of conduct
      • Sustainable Development Report
  • For investors
    • STK at glance
    • Reasons to invest
    • Corporate Governance
    • Key financial data
    • Shares
    • Archives
    • Calendar
  • Recruitments
  • News
  • Contacts
KEY FINANCIAL RATIOS1H20262025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Net Revenue Growth-6.57%11.80%-15.10%-33%4%16%-21%-7%21%46%31%
Gross Profit Growth-42.75%67.50%16.10%-49%-1%47%-28%6%55%68%-31%
EBIT Growth-233.56%394%42.40%-66%4%74%-35%27%95%117%-49%
Profit After Tax Growth-360.50%303.10%-48%-64%-14%93%-33%20%80%242%-60%
Total Assets Growth1.23%9%29.10%40%8%16%-18%-2%6%-2%18%
Total Liabilities Growth4.78%14%56%131%-18%15%-37%-18%0%-10%29%
Shareholders’ Equity Growth-3.15%2.90%6.90%6%22%16%-0.10%19%17%12%1%
Gross Profit Margin12.35%20.10%13.30%13.5%18%18%14%16%14%11%10%
Return on Assets (ROA)-1.94%1.30%1.20%2.9%11%14%8%8%9%5%1%
Return on Equity (ROE)-4.42%2.90%2.60%5.4%16%22%13%20%20%13%4%
Net Profit Margin-11.40%3.70%3.80%6.1%11%14%8%7%7%5%2%
Accounts Receivable Turnover         2.8815.10.1417.7330.5025.2018.9029.1041.7042.5046.00
Inventory Turnover0.621.30.022.283.723.643.143.484.454.403.20
Accounts Payable Turnover0.214.083.46.06.806.036.196.716.666.355.00
Quick Ratio1.270.110.161.01.060.720.410.430.320.290.28
Current Ratio0.940.970.801.821.871.381.111.070.940.840.88
Debt-to-Assets Ratio0.570.580.550.450.280.360.360.480.570.610.66
Debt-to-Equity Ratio1.340.470.950.830.150.260.250.620.851.041.50
Equity-to-Assets Ratio0.430.420.450.550.720.640.640.520.430.390.34

 

Note: (*) The Company calculates the quick ratio as (Current Assets – Inventories – Other Current Assets) / Current Liabilities, as it believes that the tax refund process may be prolonged and the timing of the refund remains uncertain.

Post Views: 198
HOME
INTRODUCTION
INTRODUCTION
VISION & MISSION
BUSINESS STRATEGIES
BUSINESS MODEL
AWARDS & RANKING
KEY MILESTONES
COMPANY’S STRUCTURE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
SUPERVISION COMMITTEE
BOARD OF MANAGEMENT
PRODUCT & SERVICE
PRODUCTS
SERVICE
QUALITY ASSURANCE
CERTIFICATE
SUSTAINABILITY
OUR BELIEF
PRODUCT RESPONSIBILITY
ENVIRONMENTS
EMPLOYEES AND SOCIETY
RESOURCES
INVESTOR RELATIONS
STK AT A GLANCE
REASONS TO INVESTS IN STK
STK’S CORPORATE GOVERNANCE POLICY
KEY FINANCIAL DATA
SHARE
ARCHIVES
CALENDAR
CENTURY SYNTHETIC FIBER CORPORATION

Head Office
Address: B1-1 Tay Bac Cu Chi Industrial Zone, Tan An Hoi Commune, HCMC, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

Branch Office
Address: Road No. 8, Trang Bang Industrial Zone, An Tinh Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

Representative Offfice
Address: 102-104-106 Bau Cat street, Tan Binh Ward, HCMC, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

THE SUBSIDIARY - UNITEX CORPORATION

Address: Lot A17.1, Road C1, Thanh Thanh Cong Industrial Zone, Trang Bang Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Viet Nam.
Phone: (+84.276) 371 7565

HOME
INTRODUCTION
INTRODUCTION
VISION & MISSION
BUSINESS STRATEGIES
BUSINESS MODEL
AWARDS & RANKING
KEY MILESTONES
COMPANY’S STRUCTURE
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
SUPERVISION COMMITTEE
BOARD OF MANAGEMENT
PRODUCT & SERVICE
PRODUCTS
SERVICE
QUALITY ASSURANCE
CERTIFICATE
PRODUCT RESPONSIBILITY
SUSTAINABILITY
OUR BELIEFS
ENVIRONMENT
EMPLOYEES & SOCIETY
RESOURCES
INVESTOR RELATIONS
STK AT A GLANCE
REASONS TO INVESTS IN STK
CORPORATE GOVERNANCE POLICY
KEY FINANCIAL DATA
SHARE
ARCHIVES
CALENDAR
CENTURY SYNTHETIC FIBER CORPORATION

Head Office
Address: B1-1 Tay Bac Cu Chi Industrial Zone, Tan An Hoi Commune, HCMC, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

Branch Office
Address: Road No. 8, Trang Bang Industrial Zone, An Tinh Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Vietnam.

Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

Representative Offfice

Address: 102-104-106 Bau Cat street, Tan Binh Ward, HCM, Vietnam.

Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

THE SUBSIDIARY - UNITEX CORPORATION

Address: Lot A17.1, Road C1, Thanh Thanh Cong Industrial Zone, Trang Bang Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Viet Nam.

Phone: (+84.276) 371 7565

Copyright © 2018
Century Synthetic Fiber Coporation
CENTURY SYNTHETIC FIBER CORPORATION

Head Office
Address: B1-1 Tay Bac Cu Chi Industrial Zone, Tan An Hoi Commune, HCMC, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

Branch Office
Address: Road No. 8, Trang Bang Industrial Zone, An Tinh Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

Representative Offfice
Address: 102-104-106 Bau Cat street, Tan Binh Ward, HCM, Vietnam.
Phone: (+84.276) 388 7565 | Fax: (+84.276) 388 7566

THE SUBSIDIARY - UNITEX CORPORATION

Address: Lot A17.1, Road C1, Thanh Thanh Cong Industrial Zone,Trang Bang Ward, Tay Ninh Province, Viet Nam.
Phone: (+84.276) 371 7565

Copyright © 2018
Century Synthetic Fiber Coporation